The Lebanese Open Clubs ChampionshipMain » Calendars & Results » 2011 Lebanese Calendar Date: 28 to 30 July 2011 Location Primary: Jamhour, CSJ Track and Field Location Secondary: Kfarchima, Lebanese Army Field for Hammer throw only Lebanese University Hadath for Shot Put, Javelin and Discus Throw
| MEN
|
|
|
| WOMEN
|
|
|
| 100m Final W(+0.5m/s): |
|
|
| 100m Final W(+0.5m/s):
|
|
| 1
| Ahmad HAZER | Ansar | 10.82
| 1
| Gretta TASLAKIAN | Inter-Lebanon | 12.23
| 2
| Ramzi NAIM
| Inter-Lebanon | 11.02
| 2
| Maha Al-MOUALLEM | Ansar | 12.48
| 3
| Moustafa BARAKAT | Inter-Lebanon | 11.18
| 3
| Diala El-KHAZEN | Inter-Lebanon | 13.12
| 4
| Chady FARHAT
| Army | 11.23
| 4
| Christelle RAHME | Champville | 13.39
| 5
| Michel ZEINATI
| CSJ
| 11.29
| 5
| Celine KEYROUZ
| CSJ
| 14.21
| 6
| Hamze HASAN
| Army | 11.60
| 6
| Nelly SENYOUR
| CSJ
| 14.55
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100m Q1 W(+0.5m/s): |
|
|
| 100m Q1 W(+0.2m/s):
|
|
| 1
| Ramzi NAIM | Inter-Lebanon | 11.25
| 1
| Celine KEYROUZ | CSJ | 14.31
| 2
| Michel ZEINATI
| CSJ
| 11.32
| 2
| Gretta TASLAKIAN
| Inter-Lebanon | 15.47
| 3
| Hamze HASAN
| Army
| 11.56
|
| Nour MOUANESS | Champville | DQ
| 4
| Ramzi NASR
| Blue Stars
| 11.57
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100m Q2 W(+0.7m/s): |
|
|
| 100m Q2 W(+0.5m/s): |
|
| 1
| Ahmad HAZER
| Ansar
| 11.22
| 1
| Maha Al-MOUALLEM | Ansar | 13.22 | 2
| Chady FARHAT
| Army
| 11.31
| 2
| Christelle RAHME | Champville | 13.38 | 3
| Moustafa BARAKAT | Inter-Lebanon
| 11.40
| 3
| Diala El-KHAZEN
| Inter-Lebanon | 13.63 | 4
| Anthony MICKAEL
| CSJ
| 11.79
| 4
| Nelly SENYOUR
| CSJ
| 14.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 200m Final:
|
|
|
| 200m Final: |
|
| 1
| Moustafa BARAKAT
| Inter-Lebanon | 22.37
| 1
| Gretta TASLAKIAN
| Inter-Lebanon | 25.93
| 2
| Chady FARHAT
| Army | 22.93
| 2
| Maha AL-MOUALLEM
| Ansar
| 26.25
| 3
| Michel ZEINATI
| CSJ | 23.14
| 3
| Lory TASHJIAN
| Champville
| 27.40
| 4
| Ahmad MOUHSEN
| Army | 23.43
| 4
| Celine KEYROUZ
| CSJ
| 28.99
| 5
| Raphael SAMAHA
| CSJ | 23.45
| 5
| Alik TABAKIAN
| Inter-Lebanon | 29.60
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Michline GHOSN
| Maristes Jbeil
| 30.77
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 200m Q1 W(-0.9m/s): |
|
|
| 200m Q1 W(-0.9m/s):
|
|
| 1
| Moustafa BARAKAT | Inter-Lebanon | 23.43
| 1
| Gretta TASLAKIAN
| Inter-Lebanon
| 28.84
| 2
| Chady FARHAT | Army
| 23.51
| 2
| Lory TASHJIAN
| Champville | 28.85
| 3
| Raphael SAMAHA | CSJ
| 23.60
| 3
| Celine KEYROUZ | CSJ | 29.85
| 4
| Mohammad RAMADAN
| Veterans
| 24.06
| 4
| Neyla SENYOUR
| CSJ | 30.28
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 200m Q2 W(-0.4m/s): |
|
|
| 200m Q2 W(+0.6m/s): |
|
| 1
| Ahmad MOUHSEN
| Army
| 23.43
| 1
| Maha AL-MOUALLEM | Ansar | 29.65
| 2
| Michel ZEINATI
| CSJ
| 23.51
| 2
| Alik TABAKIAN | Inter-Lebanon | 29.89
| 3
| Mohammad TAMIM
| Inter-Lebanon
| 23.60
| 3
| Michline GHOSN | Maristes Jbeil | 30.10
| 4
| Ramzi NASR
| Blue Stars
| 24.06
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 400m Final: |
|
|
| 400m Final:
|
|
| 1
| Ramzi NAIM
| Inter-Lebanon
| 49.74
| 1
| Saria TRABOULSI
| Inter-Lebanon | 58.37
| 2
| Ali HAZER
| Ansar
| 50.00
| 2
| Lory TASHJIAN
| Champville
| 1:01.93
| 3
| Raphael SAMAHA
| CSJ
| 51.30
| 3
| Mirvat HAMZE
| Inter-Lebanon | 1:04.79
| 4
| Daniel BASSOUS
| CSJ
| 52.23
| 4
| Elsa KHOURY
| CSJ
| 1:07.17
| 5
| Khaled MANSOUR
| Army | 53.72
| 5
| Samah CHKEIR
| Ansar | 1:06.73
| 6
| Ahmad MOUHSEN
| Army
| 56.54
| 6
| Karen SAYAD
| CSJ
| 1:09.33
|
|
|
|
| 7
| Farah HREIKI | Ansar | 1:10.60
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 800m: |
|
|
| 800m:
|
|
| 1
| Osmat GHREIZI
| Army
| 1:58.15
| 1
| Saria TRABOULSI
| Inter-Lebanon | 2:19.31
| 2
| Ziad AOUN
| Army
| 1:58.48
| 2
| Sara-Joe KORTBAWI
| Champville | 2:25.96
| 3
| Mohammad HANNOUF
| Inter-Lebanon
| 1:58.87
| 3
| Mirvat HAMZE
| Inter-Lebanon | 2:29.15
| 4
| Daniel BASSOUS
| CSJ
| 2:04.30
| 4
| Joelle FEGHALI
| CSJ
| 2:34.29
| 5
| Nader JABER
| Veterans
| 2:06.47
| 5
| Elsa KHOURY
| CSJ
| 2:35.88
| 6
| Nady NASSAR
| CSJ
| 2:10.44
| 6
| Arine KASSABIAN
| Champville
| 2:45.80
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1500m: |
|
|
| 1500m:
|
|
| 1
| Nicolas MARTA
| Army
| 4:04.20
| 1
| Sara-Joe KORTBAWI
| Champville
| 5:08.24 | 2
| Ali SOUIDAN
| Army
| 4:10.85
| 2
| Sarah KHATIB
| Inter-Lebanon | 5:32.24
| 3
| Zohrab GHARABAJIAN
| CSJ
| 4:17.00
| 3
| Arine KASSABIAN
| Champville | 5:38.74
| 4
| Mohammad HANNOUF
| Inter-Lebanon
| 4:29.80
| 4
| Melanie FREYHA
| CSJ | 5:41.53
| 5
| Nady NASSAR
| CSJ
| 4:41.50
| 5
| Karen FEGHALI | CSJ | 5:45.84
| 6
| Rachid IDRISS
| Blue Stars
| 4:55.00
| 6
| Aseel BASMA
| Inter-Lebanon | 6:23.32
| 7
| Elie GHSEIN
| Maristes Jbeil
| 5:00.20
| 7
| Nay CHAB | Blue Stars | 6:33.10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5000m:
|
|
|
| 5000m: |
|
| 1
| Bilal AWADA | Army
| 15:52.58
| 1
| Melissa RISK
| Inter-Lebanon | 20:55.70
| 2
| Hamze MOHAMMAD | Army | 15:52.70 | 2
| Marie AAM
| Inter-Lebanon
| 21:22.50
| 3
| Daoud MOUSTAFA
| Veterans
| 16:49.99
| 3
| Lea ISKANDAR
| CSJ
| 21:56.70
| 4
| Zohran GHARABADJIAN
| CSJ
| 17:02.03
| 4
| Karen FEGHALI
| CSJ
| 24:45.70
| 5
| Abbas SROUR
| CSJ
| 19:11.43
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Elie GHOSN
| Maristes Jbeil
| 20:01.62
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10,000m:
|
|
|
| 10,000m: |
|
| 1
| Hamze MAHMOUD
| Army
| 38:39.0h
| 1
| Melissa RISK
| Inter-Lebanon | 43:14.85
| 2
| Abbas SROUR
| CSJ
| 42:49.0h
| 2
| Marie AAM
| Inter-Lebanon | 43:39.20 |
|
|
|
| 3
| Lama JAMO
| CSJ
| 44:05.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 110m Hurdles H1 W(+0.2m/s):
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1
| Ali AYYOUB
| Army | 18.01
|
|
|
|
| 2
| Abed BERJAWI
| Inter-Lebanon | 18.30
|
|
|
|
| 3
| Mohammad TALEB
| Army | 20.79
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 110m Hurdles H2 W(+1.5m/s): |
|
|
|
|
|
| 1
| Ahmad HAZER
| Ansar
| 14.06** |
|
|
|
| 2
| Khalil OBEID
| Inter-Lebanon
| 16.86
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 400m Hurdles:
|
|
|
| 400m Hurdles: |
|
| 1
| Ali HAZER
| Ansar
| 53.95
| 1
| Laura SALIBA
| Antonins
| 1:13.77
| 2
| Khaled MANSOUR
| Army | 57.79
| 2
| Samah CHKEIR
| Ansar
| 1:17.56
| 3
| Ali ZOGHBY
| Army | 58.74
|
|
|
|
| 4
| Khalil OBEID | Inter-Lebanon | 1:02.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3000m SC: |
|
|
| 3000m SC:
|
|
| 1
| Ali SOUIDAN
| Army
| 10:09.30
| 1
| Hoda AWADI
| Ansar
| 12:21.50
| 2
| Hussein KAIS
| Army
| 10:09.74
|
|
|
|
| 3
| Ahmad GHALIA
| Ansar
| 10:31.59
|
|
|
|
| 4
| Bilal ABOU SAID
| CSJ
| 12:08.40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| High Jump: |
|
|
| High Jump:
|
|
| 1
| Abed BERJAWI
| Inter-Lebanon | 1.98
| 1
| Carine BITCHAKJIAN
| Champville
| 1.60
| 2
| Mahdi El-IDAOUI
| Army
| 1.80
| 2
| Alik TABAKIAN | Inter-Lebanon | 1.54 | 2
| Youssef El-HARES
| Inter-Lebanon | 1.80
| 3
| Nahil HALLAK | Inter-Lebanon | 1.45 | 4
| Ali DIRANI
| Army
| 1.80
| 4
| Melanie FREIHA
| CSJ
| 1.39
| 5
| Moustafa KEBBI
| Ansar
| 1.67
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Georgie MATTA
| CSJ
| 1.62
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Jump: |
|
|
| Long Jump:
|
|
| 1
| Marc HABIB
| Blue Stars
| 6.82
| 1
| Krystel SANEH | Champville | 5.43*
| 2
| Fouad YOUNAN
| Army
| 6.70
| 2
| Diala El-KHAZEN | Inter-Lebanon | 5.12
| 3
| Ousama NADDAF
| Army
| 6.42
| 3
| Joelle FEGHALI
| CSJ | 4.97
| 4
| Marc WARD
| CSJ | 6.36
| 4
| Christelle RAHME | Champville | 4.82
| 5
| Zaher ZIADE
| Inter-Lebanon | 6.35
| 5
| Jana MAJED | Inter-Lebanon | 4.67
| 6
| Ali SALEH
| Inter-Lebanon | 6.33
| 6
| Micheline GHOSN
| Maristes Jbeil
| 4.46
| 7
| Gergess ABI ASSAF
| Maristes Jbeil | 5.54
| 7
| Joy ABOUSLEIMAN
| CSJ
| 4.45
| 8
| Anthony ZEINA-RAHME
| CSJ
| 5.53
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Triple Jump: |
|
|
| Triple Jump: |
|
| 1
| Oussama NADDAF | Army
| 14.00 | 1
| Krystel SANEH
| Champville
| 10.78
| 2
| Fouad YOUNAN | Army | 13.56 | 2
| Sabine KHOURY
| Maristes Jbeil
| 10.67
| 3
| Alaa ITANI | Inter-Lebanon | 12.84 | 3
| Jana MAJED
| Inter-Lebanon
| 10.09
| 4
| Zaher ZIADE | Inter-Lebanon | 12.79 | 4
| Nathalie SEVEDJIAN
| Inter-Lebanon
| 10.05
|
|
|
|
| 5
| Joy ABOUSLEIMAN
| CSJ
| 9.91
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Rhea AKEL
| CSJ
| 9.69
|
|
|
|
| 7
| Carine BITCHAKJIAN
| Champville
| 9.65
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shot Put:
|
|
|
| Shot Put: |
|
| 1
| Badri OBEID
| Army
| 16.26
| 1
| Leyla KORHANI
| Inter-Lebanon | 10.95
| 2
| Mohammad KHATIB
| Army
| 13.33
| 2
| Fatme DANDAN
| Inter-Lebanon | 9.94
| 3
| Abdallah CHAHINE
| Inter-Lebanon | 12.63
| 3
| Maria SEMAAN
| CSJ
| 7.22
| 4
| Mohammad HAMED
| Inter-Lebanon | 10.95
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Discus Throw:
|
|
|
| Discus Throw: |
|
| 1
| Georges HACHEM
| Army | 43.85
| 1
| Layla KORHANI
| Inter-Lebanon
| 25.05
| 2
| Mohammad HAMED
| Inter-Lebanon | 32.07
| 2
| Christelle JALEKH
| CSJ
| 22.65
| 3
| Alaa YOUSSEF
| Army | 32.03
|
|
|
|
| 4
| Taleb Al-HASSAN
| Inter-Lebanon | 26.40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Javelin Throw:
|
|
|
| Javelin Throw: |
|
| 1
| Taleb EL-HASSAN
| Inter-Lebanon
| 50.40
| 1
| Janette SAID
| Inter-Lebanon | 37.61
| 2
| Mohammad MRAD
| Army
| 49.15
| 2
| Maria-Pia RAHME
| CDJ
| 27.72
| 3
| Majed TAYEH
| Army
| 49.13
| 3
| Farah HARKI
| Ansar
| 25.09
| 4
| Amine AAKKACH
| Inter-Lebanon | 44.76
| 4
| Maria SEMAAN
| CSJ
| 16.42
| 5
| Marc WARD
| CSJ
| 40.00
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Jimmy MOUAZ
| CSJ
| 39.80
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Hammer Throw:
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1
| Abdallah CHAHINE
| Inter-Lebanon
| 53.38
|
|
|
|
| 2
| Mohammad Al-KHATIB
| Army
| 41.66
|
|
|
|
| 3
| Georges HACHEM
| Army | 35.17
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4x100m Relay:
|
|
|
| 4x100m Relay: |
|
| 1
| Ansar
|
| 44.08
| 1
| Champville
|
| 52.65
| 2
| Army
|
| 44.26
| 2
| CSJ
|
| 55.00
| 3
| CSJ
|
| 44.59
| 3
| Ansar
|
| 56.10
|
| Inter-Lebanon |
| DQ
|
| Inter-Lebanon |
| DQ
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4x400m Relay: |
|
|
| 4x400m Relay: |
|
| 1
| CSJ
|
| 3:24.50
| 1
| Inter-Lebanon
|
| 4:08.14
| 2
| Army
|
| 3:25.00
| 2
| Champville
|
| 4:29.88
| 3
| Inter-Lebanon
|
| 3:32.10
| 3
| CSJ
|
| 4:32.00
|
*NR: New Youth and Juniors Record**NR: New National Record
|