Tuesday, 2017-07-25, 4:49 AM
Logged in as Guest
Group "Guests"
Welcome Guest
Track & Field 
Society


When You Ink Your Own History



















Results of the Lebanese Age Group Championship 2011

Main » Calendars & Results » 2011 Lebanese Calendar
Venue: Jamhour, CSJ Track and Field
Date: 9 and 10 May 2011

Bantam (12-13) - Midget (14-15) - Youth (16-17) - Juniors (18-19)


BANTAM BOYS



BANTAM GIRLS

60m Final W(+0.2m/s):


  
60m Final W(+1.1m/s):

1Ricardos GHOSN
Maristes Jbeil8.10

1
Nour MOUANESSChampville8.2h
2Zou Alfikar Al-FOUALI
Yaakoub
8.50

2
Christina MAALOULICSJ8.5h
3Karim LHAFAntonins8.54

3
Maria ABOU FARHATCSJ8.8h
4Hady Hakim RAHME
CSJ
8.74

4
Letitia SEBAALIVeterans9.0h
5Christopher YOUNES
Champville
8.85

5
Natasha FARAHBatroun9.1h
6Kazem FREYHA
Maan Lebanon
8.89

6
Elsie MATARLes Disciples9.5h
 








60m Q1 W(+0.8m/s):



60m Q1:

1
Ricardos GHOSNMaristes Jbeil
8.49

1
Nour MOUANESS
Champville
8.47*
2
Karim LHAFAntonins
8.56

2
Christina MAALOULI
CSJ
8.84
3
Joseph MERHEJCSJ
9.19

3
Letitia SEBAALI
Veterans
9.27
4
Ihab ITANIAnsar
9.34

4
Natasha FARAH
Batroun
9.49
5
Georges SABABatroun
10.99

5
Perla GHREIB
Maristes Jbeil
9.70
6
Marwan ZGHEIBChampville
11.32

6
Darine MLOUK
Ansar
9.90










60m Q2 W(+1.4m/s):



60m Q2:

1
Zou Alfikar Al-FOUALIYaakoub
8.42

1
Maria ABOU FARHAT
CSJ
9.18
2
Hady Hakim RAHMECSJ
8.80

2
Lona AUGISTINE
Veterans
9.56
3
Christopher YOUNESChampville
8.81

3
Christelle ABI KARAM
Champville
9.66
4
Ahmad ZKOUR
Ansar
9.04

4
Miriam OUAIDA
Les Disciples
10.09
5
Houran MATAR
Maristes Jbeil
9.90

5
Jana LAHOUD
Batroun
13.90
6
José NAHRA
Batroun
9.94




















60m Q2:






1
Elsie MATAR
Les Disciples
9.60





2
Nina DAOUK
Ansar
9.61





3
Yara MATAR
Antonins
10.86





4
Yara FARES
Saoud
11.02










120m Final:



120m Final:

1
Karim LHAFAntonins15.87
1
Nour MOUANESSChampville16.29**
2
Joseph MERHEJCSJ15.99
2
Christina MAALOULICSJ17.00
3
Ahmad ZKOURAnsar16.70
3
Christelle HADDADCSJ18.06
4
Hady Hakim RAHMECSJ16.73
4
Lona AUGUSTINEVeterans18.63
5
Elie DEKMARIJIANMaristes Jbeil17.17
5
Christelle ABI KARAMChampville18.72
6
Marwan ZGHEIBChampville17.66
6
Nina DAOUKAnsar19.07
 








120m Q1 W(+2.5m/s):



120m Q1 W(+1.2m/s):

1
Karim LHAF
Antonins
15.87

1
Nour MOUANESSChampville
16.29**
2
Joseph MERHEJ
CSJ
15.99

2
Christina MAALOULI
CSJ
17.00
3
Ahmad ZKOUR
Ansar
16.70

3
Nina DAOUK
Ansar
19.07
4
Marwan ZGHEIB
Champville
17.66

4
Nouha HADDAD
Phoenicia
20.50
 



5
Yara FARES
Saoud
21.64










120m Q2 W(+1.0m/s):



120m Q2 W(+1.4m/s):

1
Hady Hakim RAHME
CSJ
16.73

1
Christelle HADDAD
CSJ18.06
2
Elie DEKMARIJIAN
Maristes Jbeil
17.17

2
Lona AUGUSTINE
Veterans
18.63
3
Raphael MOUJAES
Champville
17.99

3
Christelle ABI KARAM
Champville18.72
4
Maroun ZEKHIAN
Antonins
18.13

4
Joanna FAWAZ
Phoenicia19.85
5
Andrew NASER
Saoud
18.76

5
Valeria HAJJ
Saoud20.26










120m Q2 W(+2.1m/s):






1
Ibrahim EZZEDIN
Phoenicia
19.28





2
Marwan MATAR
Maristes Jbeil
19.36





3
Fares KASSAB
Phoenicia
20.79





4
Anthony SAADE
Saoud
23.23















1000m Final:



1000m Final:

1
Ahmad CHOUR
Phoenicia
3:00.09

1
Sarah-Joe KORTBAWI
Champville
3:12.46
2
Wael ZKOUR
Ansar
3:14.65

2
Korine FREYHACSJ
3:31.64
3
Manuel ZGHEIB
Veterans
3:19.40

3
Rebecca KASSAB
CSJ3:39.70
4
Osten YAAKOUB
Champville
3:23.54

4
Ghiya MTAIREK
Phoenicia
3:39.93
5
Karlen ITANI
Inter-Lebanon
3:23.69

5
Jana BOULOSMaristes Jbeil3:49.50
6
Fouad DAOUD
Maan Lebanon
3:32.25

6
Christelle DOUEIHIChampville3:49.86
7
Marc MEHANNA
Antonins
3:33.34

7
Rayan MAMLOUK
Phoenicia3:59.91
8
Andrew MOUAWAD
Veterans
3:35.48

8
Melissa ABDELSATER
Les Disciples4:05.70
9
Peter KHOURY
Champville
3:35.30

9
Nour CHAB
Antonins
4:14.20
10Samir OBEIDLes Disciples3:35.69

10
Mariam KABIH
Ansar
4:19.40
11Abid Al-EIDI
Yaakoub3:40.30

11
Joey FEGHALI
Batroun
4:22.20
12
Cyril KEYROUZ
CSJ3:40.77

12
Diana EID
Yaakoub
4:23.70
13
Mathiew HAIFA
Antonins
3:41.11

13
Maria BOU CHAHINE
Antonins4:24.40
14
Serge NASER
CSJ
3:41.12

14
Katrine DGHILI
Inter-Lebannon
4:32.50
15
Rodrigo GHOSN
Les Disciples
3:41.21

15
Andrea NAKHOUL
Les Disciples4:36.00
16
Zou Alfikar Al-FOUALIYaakoub
4:08.20





17
Jean CHALLITA
Saoud
4:10.80





18
Fares HAFIS
Ansar
4:38.91















2000m Final:



2000m Final:

1
Ahmad CHOUR
Phoenicia
7:13.16

1
Sarah-Joe KORTBAWIChampville7:09.21***
2
Manuel ZGHEIB
Veterans
7:23.05

2
Ggiya MTEIREK
Phoenicia8:03.87
3
Khodr Al-KHODR
Phoenicia7:58.83

3
Jana BOULOSMaristes Jbeil8:18.34
4
Andrew MOUAWAD
Veterans8:04.08

4
Rebecca KASSABCSJ9:03.69
5
Serge NASER
CSJ
8:03.50

5
Nour MALAABCSJ9:03.99
6
Peter KHOURY
Champville
8:03.60

6
Joanna MOUSSAPhoenicia9:12.99
7
Marc KHOURY
CSJ
8:22.90

7
Chloe KARAM
Champville9:34.90
8
Jean CHALLITA
Saoud
8:26.20

8
Sabine ABOU ABBAS
Ansar
10:00.50
9
Bechara NASR
Antonins
8:45.60

9
Gaelle WEHBI
Saoud
14:43.00
10
Maroun ZIBAN
Antonins
8:49.90

10
Vanessa ISTANBOULI
Saoud
16:00.09
11
Elie SALIBA
Saoud
10:58.50















High Jump:



High Jump:

1
Jean-Michel SALAME
Champville
1.37

1
Korine FREYHA
CSJ
1.36
2
Georges GHAFARY
CSJ
1.37

2
Chloe MATAR
Veterans
1.28
3
Ronald KDOUM
Champville
1.32

3
Laura GHATTAS
Veterans
1.23
4
Tarek HAMOUD
Batroun
1.32

3
Danielle KARAM
CSJ
1.23
5
Patrick ZARAZIR
CSJ
1.27

5
Marianne ROUMANOS
Batroun
1.23
6
Rayan HALABI
Antonins
1.22

6
Lara SALEH
Ansar
1.13
7
Fady FAWAZ
Ansar
1.22

6
Jianina MANDELIAN
Champville1.13





6
Celine FARES
Champville
1.13










Long jump:



Long jump:

1
Ricardo GHOSN
Maristes Jbeil
5.01

1
Maria BOU FARHAT
CSJ
4.12
2
Wael ZKOUR
Ansar4.50

2
Letitia SEBAALI
Veterans
3.87
3
Ronald KDOUM
Champville
4.32

3
Sabine FARES
Champville
3.81
4
Kazem ZERYAK
Inter-Lebanon
4.30

4
Perla GHREIB
Maristes Jbeil
3.81
5
Georges GHAFARY
CSJ
4.11

5
Christelle HADDAD
CSJ
3.76
6
Tarek HAMMOUD
Batroun
4.06

6
Chloe MATTA
Veterans
3.69
7
Raphael MOUJAES
Champville4.05

7
Nathalie MOUAWAD
Champville
3.63
8
Ahmad ZKOUR
Ansar
3.99

8
Angy DALEH
Ansar
3.49
 








Shot Put (3kg):



Shot Put (2kg):

1
Nicolas AOUN
CSJ
11.30

1
Nathalie MOUAWAD
Champville
10.45
2
Christopher YOUNES
Champville
10.70

2
Cynthia BREIDI
CSJ
8.54
3
Moustafa YAGHI
Yaakoub
9.00

3
Melina KHATER
Champville8.28
4
Rabih NOUN
Yaakoub
8.73

4
Tatiana ABOU MRAD
CSJ
7.75
5
Masaad NASRALLAH
Antonins
8.49

5
Miriam ROMANOS
Batroun
7.72
6
Charbel KEYROUZ
CSJ
8.23

6
Nourhan HMOUD
Ansar
6.23
7
Joseph KHAWAJA
Batroun
7.93





8
Ricardo DAABOUL
Batroun
7.84





9
Jimmi DAGHERMaristes Jbeil
6.75





10
Akel FARAH
Maristes Jbeil4.90















4x60m Relay:



4x60m Relay:

1
CSJ

33.1h
1
CSJ

33.7h
2
Maristes Jbeil

36.3h
2
Champville

36.4h
3
Saoud

36.3h
3
Veterans

38.0h
4
Champville

40.2h
4
Batroun

39.2h
5
Batroun

40.6h
5
Ansar

39.6h





6
Saoud

48.0h

*NR: New Bantam Lebanese Record
**ER: Equaled Bantam Lebanese Record 15.9 Hand Timing and 16.29 electric timing, same record held by Lina Bejjani 15.9h Manual timing.
***NR: New Bantam and Midget Lebanese Record


Standards:


Juniors Women
Points
550 pts
Youth Girls
Points
500 pts
Midget Girls
Points
450 pts
Bantam Girls
Points
400 pts
100m
15.02
100m15.42
80m
13.04
60m
10.66
200m
31.11
200m31.96
150m
24.27
120m
19.87
400m
1:11.69
400m1:13.80
1000m
3:41.46
1000m
3:47.67
800m
2:40.23
800m2:44.41
2000m
8:12.10
2000m
8:26.85
1500m
5:37.40
1500m5:46.83
4x80m Relay
52.84
4x60m Relay
43.30
5000m
21:24.953000m10:18.46
Long Jump
3.44m
Long Jump
3.19m
100m Hurdles 0.84m
18.69100m Hurdles 0.76m20.27
Triple Jump
7.65m
High Jump
1.18m
400m Hurdles 0.76m
1:18.64400m Hurdles 0.76m1:21.03
High Jump
1.23m
Shot Put 2kg
7.57m
4x100m Relay
1:00.59Medley Relay
2:55.00
Shot Put 3kg
7.86m


4x400m Relay
4:52.35
Long Jump3.68m
Discus Throw 0.8kg
23.83m


Long Jump
3.92m
Triple Jump8.15m
Javelin Throw 500g
27.09m


Triple Jump
8.66m
High Jump1.28m




High Jump
1.33m
Shot Put 4kg8.82m




Shot Put 4kg
9.66m
Discus Throw 1kg28.75m




Discus Throw 1kg
31.50m
Javelin Throw 600g29.12m




Javelin Throw 600g
31.91m








Juniors Men
Points
500 pts
Youth Boys
Points
400 pts
Midget BoysPoints
300 pts
Bantam BoysPoints
250 pts
100m
12.49
100m12.97
80m
11.15
60m
9.01
200m
25.57
200m26.62
150m
20.69
120m
16.81
400m
57.54
400m1:00.02
1000m
3:07.14
1000m
3:11.75
800m
2:12.39
800m2:17.84
2000m
6:50.71
2000m
7:00.93
1500m
4:34.10
1500m4:45.81
4x80m Relay
44.68
4x60m Relay
36.20
5000m
16:55.753000m10:18.46
Long Jump
3.95m
Long Jump
3.69m
110m Hurdles 0.99m
17.81110m Hurdles 0.91m17.68
Triple Jump
8.84m
High Jump
1.27m
400m Hurdles 0.91m
1:05.66400m Hurdles 0.84m1:11.15
High Jump
1.33m
Shot Put 3kg
6.93m
4x100m Relay
49.60
Medley Relay
2:21.93
Shot Put 4kg
9.64m


4x400m Relay
3:51.81
Long Jump4.45m
Discus Throw 1.5kg
23.22m


Long Jump
4.96m
Triple Jump9.83m
Javelin Throw 600g
24.05m


Triple Jump
10.80m
High Jump1.44m




High Jump
1.56m
Shot Put 5kg10.69m




Shot Put 6kg
9.34m
Discus Throw 1.5kg29.92m



Discus Throw 1.75kg
28.57
Javelin Throw 700g33.61m



Javelin Throw 800g
37.86
Javelin Throw 800g 30.62m






Search
Section categories
Main [5]
Items published in the main page
News [111]
News...
Events [44]
Latest Events.
Videos [2]
Some of the Greatest
Our Partner


Calendar
«  July 2017  »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
Our poll
Who do you think is the greatest long jumper of all time?
Total of answers: 41
Entries archive

Sites Friends
  • International Association of Athletics Federation
  • International Olympic Committee
  • International University Sports Federation
  • Lebanese Athletics Federation
  • Athletics Performance
  • DZAthlé (Algeria)
  • Athle Records

  • Join us!
    Statistics

    Total online: 1
    Guests: 1
    Users: 0




    Copyright TFS © 2017 | Free website builderuCoz