Track and Field Society - Meeting CSJ (8th June)
Sunday, 2016-12-11, 4:10 AM
Logged in as Guest
Group "Guests"
Welcome Guest
Track & Field 
Society


When You Ink Your Own History



















Meeting CSJ (8th June)

Main » Calendars & Results » 2014 Lebanese Calendar


Venue: CSJ Track and Field
Date: 8th June 2014


Meeting CSJ 8th June 2014 (PDF)


  WOMEN       MEN    
  50m Kids Girls H1 W(1.3m/s)       50m Kids Boys H1 W(0.7m/s)    
1 Mayssa Mouawad CSJ 7.61 (1) 1 Kevin Aoun CSJ 7.90
2 Farah Tayyar CSJ 7.72 2 Alexandre Sioufi CSJ 7.93
3 Kaya Alford CSJ 8.48 3 Mario Ghorayeb CSJ 7.98
4 Rafka Aoun CSJ 8.89 4 Georges Fares CSJ 8.18
5 Sandrine Awad CSJ 8.96        
               
  50m Kids Girls H2 W(-0.1m/s)       50m Kids Boys H2 W(-0.5m/s)    
1 Karina Moujaes Inter-Lebanon 8.34 1 Charles Abdo CSJ 8.07
2 Andrea Fernayne CSJ 8.52 2 Sherrif Balady CSJ 8.11
3 Thea Nassar CSJ 8.75 3 Bechara Najm CSJ 8.83
4 Michelle Bou Eid CSJ 8.78 4 Nadim Salem CSJ 9.37
5 Maria Saad CSJ 9.30        
               
  60m Bantam Girls H1 W(0.7m/s)       60m Bantam Boys H1 W(1.9m/s)    
1 Chriyine Daou Inter-Lebanon 8.41 1 Rudy Feghaly CSJ 8.45
2 Eve Daou Inter-Lebanon 8.75 2 Ronald Kassab CSJ 8.79
3 Maria Merhej CSJ 8.88 3 Jeffrey Aoun CSJ 8.87
4 Elusabeth Yazbeck CSJ 9.38 4 Michael Mikael CSJ 9.07
               
  60m Bantam Girls H2 W(1.5m/s)       60m Bantam Boys H2 W(1.5m/s)    
1 Lynne Abou Mrad CSJ 9.21 1 Wajih Georges Tayyar CSJ 9.57
2 Tara EL Khazen CSJ 9.72 2 Rey Eskandar CSJ 9.59
3 Yasmina Matta CSJ 9.86 3 Omar Khayar Inter-Lebanon 9.68
        4 Luckas Keyrouz CSJ 10.00
        5 Lucien Keyrouz CSJ 10.09
               
  80m Women H1 W(-0.5m/s)       80m Men W(0.6m/s)    
1 Lea Obeid Champville 10.61 1 Jad Khoury Champville 9.36 (2)
2 Krystel Saneh Champville 10.77 2 Mohamad Kassem Army 9.51
3 Rebecca Kassab CSJ 11.31 3 Christopher Nasseh CSJ 10.76
4 Nathaly Bejjani CSJ 11.60 4 Elie Melki CSJ 11.03
               
  80m Women H2 W(-0.5m/s)            
1 May Abou Nader CSJ 11.69        
2 Ayand Christ Daou Inter-Lebanon 11.74        
3 Roxanne Raggi CSJ 12.00        
               
  100m Women W(-0.5m/s)       100m Men H1 W(0.3m/s)    
1 Joy Abousleiman CSJ 13.44 1 Anthony Mikael CSJ 11.23
2 Joelle Feghali CSJ 13.48 2 Chadi Farhat Army 11.24
3 Celine Keyrouz CSJ 13.90 3 Hamza Hassan Army 11.31
4 Farah Harb Inter-Lebanon 14.37 4 Daniel Bassous CSJ 11.66
        5 Michel Murr Inter-Lebanon 11.72
               
          100m Men H2 W(-0.4m/s)    
        1 Mohamad Kassem Army 11.72
        2 Firas Wahab Inter-Lebanon 12.59
        3 Ali Faraj Inter-Lebanon 12.97
               
  400m Women       400m Men    
1 Gretta Taslakian Inter-Lebanon 55.34 1 Nour Eddin Hadid Army 48.50
2 Saria Traboulsi Inter-Lebanon 57.38 2 Ahmad Mohsen Army 48.63
3 Lory Tashjian Champville 1:02.42 3 Anthony Mikael CSJ 50.43
4 Manal Tayyar CSJ 1:04.46 4 Raphael Samaha CSJ 51.69
5 Celine Keyrouz CSJ 1:06.89 5 Maleh Challita Inter-Lebanon 51.96
6 Nour Achkar CSJ 1:09.53 6 Carlo Karam CSJ 59.52
7 Karen Feghaly CSJ 1:14.14        
               
  1000m Women (ran with the Men)       1000m Men    
1 Sara Joe Kortbawi Champville 3:04.33 1 Khaled Denawi Army 2:27.56 (3)
        2 Hassan Karakalla Army 2:31.82
        3 Saleh Zaeiter Champions 2:41.43
        4 Daniel Faddoul Inter-Lebanon 2:45.81
        5 Habib Hatem CSJ 2:47.85
        6 Peter Khoury Champville 2:57.92
        7 Dory Feghaly CSJ 3:10.01
        8 Elie Farhat CSJ 3:11.25
        9 Kamil Yammine CSJ 3:12.26
        10 Wajih Georges Tayyar CSJ 3:20.9h
        11 Anthony Feghaly Antonins 3:37.9h
        12 Rami Hachem Hamentmen 3:51.4h
               
  3000m Women            
1 Serena Chiha CSJ 11:54.62        
2 Lynne Doughane CSJ 12:04.13        
3 Yasmina Fakhry CSJ 12:10.36        
4 Nadine Klat Inter-Lebanon 12:20.21        
5 Tala Salam Inter-Lebanon 13:38.34        
6 Ariane Fayad CSJ 14:46.71        
7 Murielle Slim CSJ 14:58.74        
               
  Long Jump Women       Long Jump Men    
1 Krystel Saneh Champville 5.41m W(1.0m/s) 1 Mohamad Treijy Army 6.65m W(0.5m/s)
2 Joy Abousleiman CSJ 5.06m W(1.5m/s) 2 Georgy Matta CSJ 5.98m W(-0.7m/s)
3 Joelle Feghaly CSJ 4.64m W(-0.9m/s) 3 Georges Ghafary CSJ 5.26m W(-1.0m/s)
4 Maria Merhej CSJ 4.33m W(-0.7m/s) 4 Rudy Feghaly CSJ 4.53m W(1.0m/s)
5 Lea Obeid Champville 4.15m W(-1.0m/s) 5 Ralph Hadchity CSJ 4.35m W(0.2m/s)
6 Lea Tager CSJ 4.13m W(0.0m/s) 6 Ronald Kassab CSJ 4.13m W(-0.8m/s)
7 Tara El Khazen CSJ 3.93m W(-0.6m/s) 7 Jeffrey Aoun CSJ 3.99m W(0.5m/s)
8 Elizabeth Yazbeck CSJ 3.93m W(0.4m/s) 8 Rey Eskandar CSJ 3.59m W(0.5m/s)
9 Christelle Haddad CSJ 3.91m W(0.2m/s) 9 Luckas Keyrouz CSJ 3.53m W(0.2m/s)
10 Rebecca Kassab CSJ 3.64m W(0.4m/s) 10 Wajih Georges Tayyar CSJ 3.52m W(-1.3m/s)
11 Eve Daou Inter-Lebanon 3.63m W(-0.6m/s) 11 Jean Pierre Sarkis CSJ 3.50m W(0.2m/s)
12 Lynne Abou Mrad CSJ 3.56m W(0.1m/s) 12 Lucien Keyrouz CSJ 3.29m W(0.8m/s)
13 Yasmina Matta CSJ 3.21m W(0.8m/s) 13 Mchael Mikael CSJ 2.97m W(-0.8m/s)
14 Christine Daou Inter-Lebanon 1.91m W(0.8m/s)        
               
  Long Jump Kids Girls       Long Jump Kids Boys    
1 Mayssa Mouawad CSJ 3.87m W(0.5m/s) 1 Kevin Aoun CSJ 4.15m W(-0.2m/s)
2 Farah Tayyar CSJ 3.80m W(-1.2m/s) 2 Charles Abdo CSJ 4.00m W(1.1m/s)
3 Karina Moujaes CSJ 3.38m W(0.1m/s) 3 Georges Fares CSJ 3.90m W)0.2m/s)
4 Kaya Alford CSJ 2.96m  4 Mario Ghorayeb CSJ 3.76m W(-0.1m/s)
5 Thea Nassar CSJ 2.80m W(0.8m/s) 5 Sherrif Balady CSJ 3.60m W(-0.4m/s)
6 andrea Fernayne CSJ 2.69m W(0.4m/s) 6 Bechara Najm CSJ 3.44m W(0.7m/s)
7 Maria Saad CSJ 2.57m W(1.9m/s) 7 Nadim Salem CSJ 3.26m W(0.2m/s)
8 Rafka Aoun CSJ 2.51m W(0.5m/s) 8 Alexandre Sioufy CSJ 3.11m W(0.0m/s)
9 Sandrine Awad CSJ 2.48m W(-0.3m/s)        
10 Michelle Bou Eid CSJ 2.47m W(0.1m/s)        
               
  4x50m Kids Girls Relay       4x50m Kids Boys Relay    
1 Mayssa Mouawad CSJ (1) 31.48 1 Alexandre Sioufy CSJ (1) 30.12
Kaya Alford Kevin Aoun
Sandrine Awad Sherrif Balady
Farah Tayyar Mario Ghorayeb
2 Thea Nassar CSJ (2) 33.14 2 Charles Abdo CSJ (2) DSQ
Michelle Bou Eid Bechara Najm
Maria Saad Nadim salem
Andrea Fernayne Georges Fares
               
  4x100m Mix Relay            
1 Joelle Feghaly (W) CSJ (1) 48.04
Raphael Samaha (M)
Joy Abousleiman (W)
Daniel Bassous (M)
2 Rebecca Kassab (W) CSJ (2) 48.73
Georgy Matta (M)
Celine Keyrouz (W)
Anthony Mikael (M)
3 May Abou Nader (W) CSJ (3) 56.32
Jeffrey Aoun (M)
Roxanne Raggi (W)
Ronald Kassab (M)
4 Maria Merhej (W) CSJ (4) 56.38
Ralph Hadchity (M)
Tara El Khazen (W)
Rudy Feghaly (M)
               

(1) New Kids Record
(2) New Midget Record
(3) New National Record

 

Search
Section categories
Main [5]
Items published in the main page
News [111]
News...
Events [44]
Latest Events.
Videos [2]
Some of the Greatest
Our Partner


Calendar
«  December 2016  »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Our poll
Who do you think is the greatest long jumper of all time?
Total of answers: 41
Entries archive

Sites Friends
  • International Association of Athletics Federation
  • International Olympic Committee
  • International University Sports Federation
  • Lebanese Athletics Federation
  • Athletics Performance
  • DZAthlé (Algeria)
  • Athle Records

  • Join us!
    Statistics

    Total online: 1
    Guests: 1
    Users: 0




    Copyright TFS © 2016 | Free website builderuCoz