Track and Field Society - Lebanese Age Group Championship (Bantam)
Sunday, 2016-12-11, 4:12 AM
Logged in as Guest
Group "Guests"
Welcome Guest
Track & Field 
Society


When You Ink Your Own History



















Lebanese Age Group Championship (Bantam)

Main » Calendars & Results » 2013 Lebanese Calendar
Venue: CSJ Track and Field - Champville Field
Date: From 21 to March 2013

Kids (10-11 years) - Bantam (12-13 years) - Midgets (14-15 years) - Youth (16-17 years)Juniors (18-19 years)



BANTAM BOYS



BANTAM GIRLS



60m Final (-1.0m/s)



60m Final (-0.9m/s)

1
Ralph Ward
CSJ
7.93
1
Christine Daou
Inter-Lebanon
8.46
2
Georges Saba
Batroun Stars
7.97
2
Diala Jazra
CSJ
8.94
3
Joy Rahme
Champville
8.17
3
Maria Merhej
CSJ
9.24
4
Jean-Paul Asmar
Champville
8.19
4
Sara Traboulsi
Phoenicia
9.28
5
Moran Matar
Maristes Jbeil
8.39
5
Sarah Ghoul
Champville
9.37
6
Hassan Fakih
Elite
8.52
6
Eve Daou
Inter-Lebanon
9.38









60m H1 (-0.2m/s):



60m H1 (+2.8m/s):


1
Georges Saba
Batroun Stars
8.04
1
Christine Daou
Inter-Lebanon
8.50
2
Moran Matar
Maristes Jbeil
8,48
2
Diala Jazra
CSJ
9.19
3
Mohamad Debs
Yaacoub
9.37
3
Bouchra Zein
Phoenicia
10.21
4
Hadi Lahoud
Saoud
9.78
4
Ghinwa Younes
Yaacoub
10.84
5
Maroun Azizi
Antonines
10.44




6
Bilal Saad
Elite
11.73













60m H2 (-0.3m/s):



60m H2 (+0.4m/s):


1
Jean-Paul Asmar
Champville
8.24
1
Eve Daou
Inter-Lebanon
9.23
2
Jad Khalaf
CSJ
8.93
2
Marita Matar
Maristes Jbeil
9.47
3
Yanis Halabi
Antonins
9.52
3
Genevieve Habchi
Champville
10.00
4
Amir Kak
Yaacoub
9.56
4
Abir Saleh
Yaacoub
10.75
5
Elie Nehme
Saoud
9.83
5
Yanola Beaino
Saoud
12.56
6
Hussein Salim
Phoenicia
10.14













60m H3 (-1.2m/s):



60m H3 (+0.3m/s):


1
Ralph Ward
CSJ
7.96
1
Maria Merhej
CSJ
9.09
2
Joy Rahme
Champville
8.24
2
Sara Traboulsi
Phoenicia
9.22
3
Hassan Fakih
Elite
8.84
3
Sarah Ghoul
Champville
9.24
4
Joe Rebehmad
Antonins
9.11
4
Angie Saleh
Ansar
9.53
5
Malek Faour
Ansar
9.24
5
Nathalie Tarabay
Saoud
10.19









120m Final (+0.2m/s):



120m Final (+1.0m/s):

1
Georges Saba
Batroun Stars
15.25
1
Nathalie Bejjani
CSJ
17.36
2
Joy Rahme
Champville
16.40
2
Roxane Raji
CSJ
17.66
3
Hussein Faraj
Phoenicia
16.99
3
Sarah Ghoul
Champville
18.01
4
Samir Nohra
CSJ
17.09
4
Genevieve Habchi
Champville
19.96
5
Joe Rebehmad
Antonins
17.48
5
Bouchra Zein
Phoenicia
20.12
6
Ibrahim Izzedine
Phoenicia
17.59
6
Cynthia Hachem
Batroun Stars
20.42

120m H1 (+0.1m/s):



120m H1 (+2.2m/s):


1
Joy Rahme
Champville
16.22
1
Nathalie Bejjani
CSJ
17.15
2
Hussein Faraj
Phoenicia
16.88
2
Sarah Ghoul
Champville
17.28
3
Joe Rebehmad
Antonins
16.97
3
Cynthia Hachem
Batroun Stars
17.81
4
Joseph Younes
CSJ
17.76
4
Jeanine Haddad
Saoud
19.83
5
Abdo Abou Eid
Saoud
22.42




6
Hassan Fakih
Elite
NT













120m H2 (+1.6m/s):



120m H2 (+0.2m/s):


1
Georges Saba
Batroun Stars
15.50
1
Roxane Taji
CSJ
17.74
2
Samir Nohra
CSJ
17.26
2
Genevieve Habchi
Champville
19.70
3
Ibrahim Izzedine
Phoenicia
17.43
3
Bouchra Zein
Phoenicia
19.83
4
Elie Klayme
Saoud
18.05
4
Jeanne Chadraoui
Saoud
19.98









1000m Final:



1000m Final:

1
Mountaser Hamiye
Elite
3:14.78
1
Ghia Mtayrek
Phoenicia
3:20.56
2
Mohamad Fakhran
Ansar
3:19.52
2
Yasmina Fakhri
CSJ
3:24.54
3
Samir Abi Najem
Champville
3:23.64
3
Joy-Lynn Kortbawi
Champville
3:32.71
4
Hussein Moustapha
Phoenicia
3:27.95
4
Tara Khazen
CSJ
3:39.09
5
Youssef Ghaddar
Antonins
3:31.09
5
Aya Bacha
Ansar
3:47.34
6
Mario Irani
CSJ
3:32.94
6
Fatme Zaatari
Ansar
3:48.66
7
Camil Yammine
CSJ
3:39.12
7
Nour Ghostine
Champville
3:48.90
8
Ibrahim Izzedine
Phoenicia
3:39.568
Jana Boulos
Maristes Jbeil
3:55.60
9
Joseph Soueidi
Champville
3:46.309
Tia Bardan
Phoenicia
3:56.25
10
Iyad Sabiaa
Batroun Stars
3:51.9010
Elise Abou Mrad
Antonins
4:05.18
11
Joseph Abi FarahAntonins
3:52.3011
Karen Hajj Assaf
Antonins
4:05.74
12
Amer HaidarYaacoub
4:00.4012
Batoul Ghattiye
Yaacoub
4:09.65
13
Joe BarkMaristes Jbeil
4:13.40



14
Nour Kanbar
Elite
4:23.10



15
Roni Karim
Saoud
4:36.30



16
Dany Sarouphim
Saoud
4:42.10



17
Mouhamad Debs
Yaacoub
4:48.25












2000m Final:



2000m Final:

1
Mountaser Hamiye
Elite
7:02.63
1
Ghia Mtayrek
Phoenicia
7:22.98
2
Mohamad Fakhran
Ansar
7:10.17
2
Yasmina Fakhri
CSJ
7:23.03
3
Mario Irani
CSJ
7:19.15
3
Tara Khazen
CSJ
7:52.97
4
Hussein Moustapha
Phoenicia
7:26.83
4
Joy-Lynn Kortbawi
Champville
8:08.48
5
Camile Yamine
CSJ
7:44.66
5
Fatme Zaatari
Ansar8:13.07
6
Ahmad Mtayrek
Phoenicia
7:53.72
6
Aya Bacha
Ansar
8:23.61
7
Joseph Abi Farah
Antonins
9:08.11
7
Tia Badran
Phoenicia
8:23.96
8
Nour Kanbar
Elite
9:08.13
8
Nour Ghostine
Champville
8:58.68




9
Jana Boulos
Maristes Jbeil
9:16.90




10
Maribelle Hitti
Saoud
9:44.35









High Jump:


High Jump:


1
Joseph Younes
CSJ
1.32
1
Ingrid Chahine
Champville
1.30
2
Edwardo Bassil
CSJ
1.28
2
Nourhane Kouch
Ansar
1.30
3
Jose Nohra
Batroun Stars
1.28
3
Roxane Raji
CSJ
1.26
4
Karl Rizk
Champville
1.24
4
Diala Jazra
CSJ
1.22
5
Wadih Tannoury
Antonins
1.20
5
Joy Feghali
Batroun Stars
1.22
6
MArio Nassour
Champville
1.16
6
Laetitia Yammine
Champville
1.17
7
Fadi Lahoud
Saoud
NM




7
Abdo Abou Eid
Saoud
NM













Long Jump:



Long Jump:

1
Ralph Ward
CSJ
5.11 (-0.1)
1
Christine Daou
Inter-Lebanon
4.60
2
Joe Haddad
Champville
4.56 (+0.9)
2
Maria Merhej
CSJ
4.32
3
Yanis Halabi
Antonins
4.23 (+0.0)
3
Marita Matar
Maristes Jbeil
3.92
4
Charbel Daoud
Champville
4.23 (+0.7)
4
Angie Saleh
Ansar
3.82
5
Samir Nohra
CSJ
4.05 (-1.0)
5
Marina Bou Tanous
Homenetmen Beirut
3.70
6
Wadih Tannoury
Antonins
3.94 (+0.2)
6
Pamela Harb
Champville
3.64




7
Eve Daou
Inter-Lebanon
3.62




8
Elham Sarkis
CSJ
3.53




9
Cynthia Hachem
Batroun Stars3.48




10
Karen Bachour
Homenetmen Beirut
3.36




11
Ingrid Chahine
Champville
3.32




12
Joy Feghali
Batroun Stars
3.27









Shot Put 3kg:



Shot Put 2kg:


1
Edwardo Bassil
CSJ
10.21
1
Nathalie Bejjani
CSJ
9.29
2
Jad Khalaf
CSJ
9.95
2
Laurdice Francis
Batroun Stars9.10
3
Michel Saliba
Champville
9.77
3
Katia Chekri
Champville
8.75
4
Jose Nohra
Batroun Stars9.45
4
Laetitia Khoury
Champville
8.36
5
Jason Diab
Champville
9.20
5
Jeanne Kassas
CSJ
8.29
6
Moran Matar
Maristes Jbeil
9.11
6
Patricia Samarani
Batroun Stars6.49
7
Bilal Dib
Phoenicia
7.71




8
Marc Estephan
Maristes Jbeil
7.50




9
Tarek Makhoul
Phoenicia
7.02













4x60m Relay:



4x60m Relay:

1
CSJ

32.30
1
CSJ

34.29
2
Champville

33.01
2
Champville

37.00
3
Batroun Stars

34.06
3
Ansar

38.61
4
Maristes Jbeil

35.64
4
Batroun Stars

38.75
5
Antonins

38.61




6
Phoenicia

38.72




7
Elite

36.90





Search
Section categories
Main [5]
Items published in the main page
News [111]
News...
Events [44]
Latest Events.
Videos [2]
Some of the Greatest
Our Partner


Calendar
«  December 2016  »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Our poll
Who do you think is the greatest long jumper of all time?
Total of answers: 41
Entries archive

Sites Friends
  • International Association of Athletics Federation
  • International Olympic Committee
  • International University Sports Federation
  • Lebanese Athletics Federation
  • Athletics Performance
  • DZAthlé (Algeria)
  • Athle Records

  • Join us!
    Statistics

    Total online: 1
    Guests: 1
    Users: 0




    Copyright TFS © 2016 | Free website builderuCoz