Lebanese Age Group ChampionshipMain » Calendars & Results » 2009 Lebanese Calendar Venue: Jamhour, CSJ Track and Field Date: 21-22 May 2009 (Bantam/Midget) - 08-09 May 2009 (Youth/Juniors)
Bantam (12-13) - Midget (14-15) - Youth (16-17) - Juniors (18-19)
| BANTAM BOYS |
|
|
|
| BANTAM GIRLS |
|
|
| 60m Final |
|
| |
| 60m Final |
|
| 1 | Anthony MIKAEL
| CSJ | 8.01 |
| 1 | Joelle FEGHALI
| CSJ |
8.76 | 2 |
Hassan FARAJ | Phoenicia
|
8.14 |
| 2 | Elsa GHARIOS
| CSJ |
8.79 | 3 |
Kevin RIZK | CSJ |
8.16 |
| 3 | Chirstelle RAHME
| Champville |
8.91 | 4 |
Rony NASR | Ansar |
8.24 |
| 4 | Farah DOUMIT
| Champville |
9.30 | 5 |
Thierry ABOU-JAOUDE | Champville
|
8.38 |
| 5 | Diala GEDEON
| Apôtres |
9.32 | 6 |
Christophe BOULOS | Maristes Jbeil |
8.59 |
| 6
| Lea CHAER
| Lycée National |
9.68 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 120m Final: |
|
|
|
| 120m Final: |
|
| 1 | Anthony MIKAEL | CSJ
|
15.34 |
| 1 | Elsa GHARIOS | CSJ |
17.02 | 2 |
Hassan FARA | Phoenicia |
15.58 |
| 2 | Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
| CSJ |
18.01 | 3 |
Rony NASR | Ansar |
15.92 |
| 3 |
Diala GEDEON | Apôtres |
18.18 | 4 |
Amrazan KRIKOR | Champville
|
16.14 |
| 4 |
Farah DOUMIT | Champville |
18.25 | 5 |
Christophe BOULOS | Maristes Jbeil |
16.60 |
| 5 |
Pamela RIZKALLAH | Champville |
18.67 | 6 |
Saleh SAAD | Phoenicia |
16.89 |
| 6 |
Rim HAIDAR | Batroun Stars |
18.69 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 120m Q1
|
|
|
|
| 120m Q1 |
|
| 1 | Anthony MIKAEL | CSJ |
15.67 |
| 1 |
Farah DOUMIT | Champville |
18.17 | 2 |
Christophe BOULOS | Maristes Jbeil |
16.50 |
| 2 |
Diala GEDEON | Apôtres |
18.18 | 3 |
Angelo SAADE | Apôtres |
17.40 |
| 3 | Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
| CSJ
|
18.19 | 4 |
Daniel MESSARRA | Blue Stars |
17.65 |
| 4 |
Nisrine SEMRANI | Batroun Stars |
18.67 | 5 |
Kevin MURR | Saoud |
21.50 |
| 5 |
Béatrice KHALIL | Saoud |
22.53 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 120m Q2
|
|
|
|
| 120m Q2
|
|
| 1 |
Hassan FARAJ | Phoenicia |
15.42 |
| 1 | Elsa GHARIOS | CSJ |
17.27 | 2 |
Rony NASR | Ansar |
15.94 |
| 2 |
Pamela RIZKALLAH | Champville |
18.55 | 3 |
Georges GEHA | CSJ |
17.00 |
| 3 |
Rim HAIDAR | Batroun Stars |
18.64 | 4 |
Jean-Pierre SARKIS | Champville |
17.89 |
| 4 |
Marie SARKIS | Louaizé |
20.64 | 5 |
Nicolas ABOU-HAIDA | Blue Stars |
18.17 |
| 5 |
Angela SAADE | Apôtres |
21.11 | 6 |
Jean-Marc NASSAR | Apôtres |
19.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 120m Q3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1
|
Amrazan KRIKOR | Champville |
16.24 |
|
|
|
|
| 2
|
Saleh SAAD | Phoenicia |
16.51 |
|
|
|
|
| 3
|
Ricardo GHOSN | Maristes Jbeil |
17.66 |
|
|
|
|
| 4
| Camille MOURAD | Blue Stars |
17.74 |
|
|
|
|
| 5
|
Wael ZAKKOUR | Ansar |
19.74 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1000m Final |
|
|
|
| 1000m Final |
|
| 1 |
Rami ZAKKOUR | Ansar |
3:20.56 |
| 1 |
Pauline TURK | Apôtres |
3:36.06 | 2 |
Abdel-Rahman MOURAD | Batroun Stars |
3:24.99 |
| 2 |
Yara SAADÉ | CSJ |
3:39.77 | 3 |
Michael BASSOUS | CSJ |
3:29.40 |
| 3 |
Taghrid NAAMAN | Batroun Stars |
3:43.34 | 4 |
Elias MAKHOUL | Phoenicia |
3:29.47 |
| 4 | Sara-Jo KORTBAW | Champville |
4:03.15 | 5 |
Joseph YAMMINE | Champville |
3:32.27 |
| 5 |
Raya MATLIK | Phoenicia |
4:11.19 | 6 |
Charbel MOUKARZEL | CSJ |
3:36.24 |
| 6 |
Sandy KARAM | Champville |
4:11.57 | 7 |
Ali AKROUMI | Batroun Stars |
3:39.74 |
| 7 |
Rachelle CHAYEB | Apôtres |
4:28.03 | 8 |
Khodr KHODR | Phoenicia |
3:40.95 |
| 8 |
Paola ATTIEH | Saoud |
4:36.33 | 9 |
Robert YOUNAN | Champville |
3:42.13 |
| 9 |
Arige HABROUJ | Phoenicia |
4:45.96 | 10 |
Daniel FADDOUL | Blue Stars |
3:44.81 |
| 10 |
Joanna ATTIEH | Saoud |
4:59.55 | 11 |
Hussein ARABI | Tadamon |
3:55.46 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Simon WEHBÉ | Antonins |
3:55.72 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Jean-Paul KALLAS | Saoud |
3:59.31 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Jean-Paul MOUKAWAN | Apôtres |
4:03.24 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Sergio WEHBÉ | Antonins |
4:09.49 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Firas KASSA | Tadamon |
4:23.15 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2000m Final |
|
|
|
| 2000m Final |
|
| 1 |
Abdel-Rahman MOURAD | Batroun Stars |
7:20.80 |
| 1 |
Taghrid NAAMAN | Batroun Stars |
7:55.70 | 2 |
Michael BASSOUS | CSJ |
7:23.89 |
| 2 |
Karen FEGHALI | CSJ |
8:02.57 | 3 |
Rami ZAKKOUR | Ansar |
7:28.89 |
| 3 |
Pauline TURK | Apôtres |
8:02.73 | 4 |
Joseph YAMMINE | Champville |
7:36.86 |
| 4 |
Lynn DOUGHAN | CSJ |
8:19.10 | 5 |
Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ | CSJ |
7:49.36 |
| 5 |
Raya MATLIK | Phoenicia |
8:47.55 | 6 |
Mario CHALHOUB | Apôtres |
7:58.43 |
| 6 |
Lise MEDAWAR | Apôtres |
9:14.75 | 7 |
Robert YOUNAN | Champville |
8:01.60 |
| 7
|
Sandy KORN | Champville |
9:25.50 | 8 |
Camille DAHDAH | Champville |
8:21.01 |
| 8
|
Andrea KHOURY | Champville |
10:12.06 | 9 |
Elias MAKHOUL | Phoenicia |
8:25.35 |
|
|
|
|
| 10
|
Jacques AYOUB | Batroun Stars |
8:29.16 |
|
|
|
|
| 11
|
Jean-Marc NASSAR | Apôtres |
8:49.52 |
|
|
|
|
| 12
|
Achraf SAFYEDDINE | Tadamon |
9:11.30 |
|
|
|
|
| 13
|
Raphael YEREDIAN | Blue Stars |
9:20.22 |
|
|
|
|
| 14
|
Georges CHAMBOUR | Saoud |
9:34.35 |
|
|
|
|
| 15
|
Firas KASSAB | Tadamon |
9:39.38 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Samer FARES | Saoud |
10:39.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| High Jump |
|
|
|
| High Jump |
|
| 1 |
Nadim CHALFOUN | CSJ | 1.40 |
| 1 |
Davina MALEK | CSJ |
1.30 | 2 |
Freddy FADOUS | Batroun Stars | 1.30 |
| 2 |
Celia NEHMÉ | CSJ |
1.25 | 3 |
Rodrigue SAAD | Maristes Jbeil | 1.30 |
| 3 |
Lea SAYEGH | Champville |
1.15 | 4 |
Kevin BOSNOYAN | Blue Stars | 1.30 |
| 4 |
Maria FADOUS | Batroun Stars |
1.10 | 5 |
Anthony HANNA | Batroun Stars | 1.25 |
| 4
|
Celine HAJJ | Champville |
1.10 | 6 |
Daniel MESSARRA | Blue Stars | 1.25 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long jump |
|
|
|
| Long jump |
|
| 1 |
Nadim CHALFOUN | CSJ |
4.95 |
| 1 | Nayla SANIOUR | CSJ |
4.56 | 2 |
Kevin RIZK | CSJ |
4.89 |
| 2 | Joelle FEGHALI | CSJ |
4.31 | 3 |
Alain ZGHEIB | Maristes Jbeil |
4.39 |
| 3 | Christelle RAHMÉ | Champville |
4.30 | 4 |
Antoine BOUTROS | Batroun Stars |
4.33 |
| 4 | Hiba KHAWAJA | Batroun Stars |
4.25 | 5 |
Rodrigue SAAD | Maristes Jbeil |
4.27 |
| 5 |
Celine HAJJ | Champville |
3.78 | 6 |
Sami HALABI | Antonins |
4.19 |
| 6 |
Nisrine SEMRANI | Batroun Stars |
3.55 | 7 |
Wael ZAKKOUR | Ansar |
3.99 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 | Camille MOURAD
| Blue Stars |
3.95 |
|
|
|
|
| 9
|
Michel MOUAWAD | Champville |
3.87 |
|
|
|
|
| 10
|
Daniel FADDOUL | Blue Stars |
3.82 |
|
|
|
|
| 11
|
Joseph YAMMINE | Champville
|
3.68 |
|
|
|
|
| 12
|
Nicolas ABOU-HAIDAR | Blue Stars |
3.68 |
|
|
|
|
| 13
|
Simon WEHBÉ | Antonins |
3.68 |
|
|
|
|
| 14
|
Ahmad ZAKKOUR | Ansar |
3.50 |
|
|
|
|
| 15
|
Charles KHOURY | Saoud |
2.24 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Shot Put (3kg) |
|
|
|
| Shot Put (2kg) |
|
| 1 |
Alain SAAD | Maristes Jbeil |
12.65 |
| 1 | Hiba KHAWAJA | Batroun Stars |
10.56 | 2 |
Marc ABI-KARAM | Champville |
11.69 |
| 2 |
Dolly DOUMANI | Champville |
10.12 | 3 |
Saba SALLOUM | Batroun Stars |
11.07 |
| 3 |
Joanna GEDEON | Champville |
9.22 | 4 |
PIerre WEHBÉ | CSJ |
10.84 |
| 4 | Marie-Christine ASSOUAD | CSJ
|
9.16 | 5 |
Amrazan KRIKOR | Champville
|
9.78 |
| 5 |
Rim ZEIDAN | Lycée National |
8.61 | 6 |
Kevin BOSNOYAN | Blue Stars |
9.78 |
| 6 |
Yara NASSAR | CSJ |
7.79 | 7 |
Charbel MOUKARZEL | CSJ |
9.36 |
| 7
|
Souraya MOURAD | Batroun Stars |
7.67 | 8 |
Antoine BOUTROS | Batroun Stars |
9.31 |
| 8
|
Roua KARAKI | Lycée National |
6.22 | 9
|
Samer AAOUAR | Lycée National |
8.36 |
|
|
|
|
| 10
|
Raphael YEREDIAN | Blue Stars |
5.86 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4x60m Relay |
|
|
|
| 4x60m Relay |
|
| 1 | CSJ |
|
31.99 |
| 1 | CSJ |
|
35.43 | 2 | Batroun Stars
|
|
34.61 |
| 2 | Maristes Jbeil |
|
36.35 | 3 | Ansar |
|
34.66 |
| 3 | Batroun Stars |
|
36.79 | 4
| Maristes Jbeil
|
|
34.92 |
|
|
|
|
| 5
| Phoenicia |
|
36.38 |
|
|
|
|
| 6
| Blue Stars
|
|
38.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|