Monday, 2017-10-23, 3:22 PM
Logged in as Guest
Group "Guests"
Welcome Guest
Track & Field 
Society


When You Ink Your Own History



















Lebanese Age Group Categories Championships

Main » Calendars & Results » 2012 Lebanese Calendar
Venue: CSJ Track and Field
Date: Youth and Juniors from 10 to 14 May, Bantam and Midgets on 19 and 20 May 2012
Bantams - Midgets - Youth - Juniors



Youth Boys



Youth Girls



100m Finals:



100m Finals (+0.6m/s):

1
Anthony Mickael
CSJ11.39
1
Christelle Rahme
Champville13.18
2
Christopher Boulos
Maristes Jbeil11.50
2
Celine Keyrouz
CSJ13.78
3
Rayan Tarabay
Inter-Lebanon11.67
3
Elsa Gharios
CSJ14.56
4
Rawy Sader
Champville11.90
4
Ghana Kenaan
Antonines19.77
5
Amine Lakkis
Maristes Jbeil12.06




6
Ali Fneich
CSJ12.17













200m Final (-0.1m/s):


200m Final (/s):


1
Anthony Mickael
CSJ23.12
1
Christelle Rahme
Champville
27.06
2
Rayan Tarabay
Inter-Lebanon23.24
2
Celine Keyrouz
CSJ
27.98
3
Chhristopher Boulos
Maristes Jbeil23.91
3
Rita Ghosn
Antonins28.08
4
Ali Fneich
CSJ24.63
4
Elsa Gharios
CSJ28.24









400m Final:



400m Final:

1
Makram Chahine
Antonins
54.25
1
Joy Abousleiman
CSJ
1:05.99
2
Maximilian Georges
CSJ
54.32
2
Nayla Sanyour
CSJ
1:06.05
3
Hussein Faraj
Phoenicia
54.50




4
Ragheb Raad
Antonins54.65




5
Cesar Bteich
CSJ
54.90




6
Mohammad Abou Saleh
Phoenicia55.02













800m Final:


800m Final:


1
Makram Chahine
Antonins
2:04.98
1
Joelle Feghali
CSJ2:40.60
2
Ali Achkar
Phoenicia2:05.11
2
Sacha Bassil
CSJ2:47.37
3
Cyril Nasr
CSJ
2:11.84




4
Elias Abi Rached
Inter-Lebanon2:18.40




5
Tony Hayek
Inter-Lebanon2:20.49




6
Moustafa Harb
Phoenicia2:27.92













1500m Final:


1500m Final:

1
Georges Haddad
Champville4:41.89
1
Lea Iskandar
CSJ5:28.64
2
Dariouch Hadid
Elite4:42.96
2
Lora Mina
CSJ
5:51.07
3
Carl Bou Chiban
CSJ4:45.46
3
Sandy Karam
Champville
6:00.92
4
Elias Abirached
Inter-Lebanon4:45.86




5
Michael Bassous
CSJ4:53.37




6
Baha' Saleh
Phoenicia4:54.28




7
Tony Hayek
Inter-Lebanon5:23.82




8
Moustafa Harb
Phoenicia5:29.61













3000m Final:



3000m Final:

1
Darouich Hadid
Elite
10:08.23
1
Lea Iskandar
CSJ
11:41.00
2
Georges Haddad
Champville
10:08.91
2
Serena Chiha
CSJ
12:18.44
3
Michael Bassous
CSJ
10:18.90




4
John Boutros
Antonines
11:11.92




5
Mohammad Mouwas
Inter-Lebanon
13:06.54













2000m SC Final:


2000m SC Final:

1
Ali Achkar
Phoenicia
7:24.68
1
Melanie Freiha
CSJ
9:18.14
2
Cyril Nasr
CSJ
7:47.64
2
Yara Saade
CSJ
10:14.20
3
Philippe Akar
CSJ
8:03.55




4
Ralph Ghazal
Elite
8:14.85













110m Hurdles:






1
Khalil Itani
Ansar
19.20













High Jump:


High Jump:


1
Georgy Matta
CSJ1.65
1
Melanie Freiha
CSJ1.42









Long Jump:


Long Jump:


1
Anthony Zina-Rahme
CSJ
5.55
1
Joelle Feghali
CSJ
4.84
2
Kevin Rizk
CSJ5.52
2
Rita Ghosn
Antonins
4.41
3
Nader Haydar
Maristes Jbeil4.46
3
Nayla Sanyour
CSJ4.22




4
Helena Harran
Champville4.00









Triple Jump:



Triple Jump:

1
Kevin Rizk
CSJ
11.95
1
Joy Abousleiman
CSJ
9.96
2
Anthony Zina-Rahme
CSJ
11.03













Shot Put 5kg:


Shot Put 3kg:


1
Alain Saad
Inter-Lebanon13.85
1
Zeinab Rakha
Inter-Lebanon7.50
2
Carl Moukarzel
CSJ11.13




3
Hussein Awad
Ansar10.70




4
Rami Mouawad
Antonins
10.34




5
Johnathan Gemayel
Maristes Jbeil
10.13




6
Charles Moukarzel
CSJ10.02




7
Gilbert NajmMaristes Jbeil8.47













Discus Throw 1.5kg:





1
Hussein Awad
Ansar27.26




2
Johnathan Gemayel
Maristes Jbeil
25.45




3
Jad Najm
Maristes Jbeil23.18













Javelin Throw 700g:


Javelin Throw:

1
Alain Saad
Inter-Lebanon39.56
1
Zeinab RakhaInter-Lebanon14.57
2
Nader HaydarMaristes Jbeil35.86




3
Elie TinCSJ35.53




4
Jad HarbCSJ34.41




5
Gilbert NajmMaristes Jbeil30.11




6
Rami Mouawad
Antonins23.67

















5km walk:






1
Sandy Karam
Champville
33:44.57*









Medley Relay:


Medley Relay:

1
CSJ

2:14.16
1
CSJ

2:37.45
2
Maristes Jbeil
2:18.05




3
Elite

2:22.89













Team Results:


Team Results:


1
CSJ
44 pts1
Jamhour

32 pts
2
Inter-Lebanon
17 pts2
Champville

12 pts
2
Maristes Jbeil
15 pts3
Antonins

5 pts
4
Antonins
11 pts




5
Champville

8 pts



6
Elite
5 pts



7
Phoenicia
2 pts




8
Ansar

1 pt




*NYR: New Youth Record

Search
Section categories
Main [5]
Items published in the main page
News [111]
News...
Events [44]
Latest Events.
Videos [2]
Some of the Greatest
Our Partner


Calendar
«  October 2017  »
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Our poll
Who do you think is the greatest long jumper of all time?
Total of answers: 41
Entries archive

Sites Friends
  • International Association of Athletics Federation
  • International Olympic Committee
  • International University Sports Federation
  • Lebanese Athletics Federation
  • Athletics Performance
  • DZAthlé (Algeria)
  • Athle Records

  • Join us!
    Statistics

    Total online: 1
    Guests: 1
    Users: 0




    Copyright TFS © 2017 | Free website builderuCoz